Upper Deerfield, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Slight Chance T-storms then Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Partly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 63. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Southwest wind 3 to 8 mph.

Sunday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms before 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Light southwest wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 89. Light west wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. Light west wind.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 91.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Upper Deerfield
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 34 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 39.524351
Longitude -75.200927
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2003-11-14
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

74°F

Wind

10 mph from the S

Wind Gust

10 mph from the S

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 74 7576 7485 5585 5585
Heat Index 81 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 59 5860 5762 5364 5364
Wind Speed/Gust 10 --15 --16 --16 --16
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 29 07:25 PM.

Maps & Photos