Point Pleasant, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
66 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Partly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 66. Calm wind becoming north 5 to 9 mph in the evening.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 82. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66. Southwest wind around 9 mph.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83. West wind 6 to 11 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. Southwest wind 8 to 15 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 86.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Point Pleasant
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.0708
Longitude -74.0597
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-05-13
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

75°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 75 ---- ---- 6277 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --0 --14 --14 --14
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 27 06:15 PM.

Maps & Photos