Kingwood, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Isolated Showers
66 °F
Isolated Showers then Partly Cloudy
88 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
89 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
66 °F
Mostly Clear
91 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
90 °F
Chance T-storms
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
84 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
83 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
85 °F
Mostly Sunny
°F

This Afternoon

Isolated showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. West wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Isolated showers before 11pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. West wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Calm wind.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67. Calm wind.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Sunny, with a high near 91. Calm wind becoming northwest around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Kingwood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 151 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.51987
Longitude -74.9964
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-05-13
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

86°F

Wind

8 mph from the WNW

Wind Gust

10 mph from the WNW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 86 ---- ---- 6788 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 8 --13 --15 --15 --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 05:45 PM.

Maps & Photos