Red Lion, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Partly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Light southwest wind becoming west 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 90. West wind 6 to 11 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Southwest wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 91. North wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Red Lion
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 21 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.88226
Longitude -74.7383
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-05-13
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

4 mph from the W

Wind Gust

8 mph from the W

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --10 --10 --10 --12
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 09:55 AM.

Maps & Photos