Atlantic City Marina, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Partly Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
72 °F
Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
74 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Partly Sunny
80 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Southwest wind 9 to 13 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 84. West wind 10 to 14 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 72. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming light west after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 85. West wind 5 to 13 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 74. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 80.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Atlantic City Marina
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.378501
Longitude -74.424158
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-03-19
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

77°F

Wind

11 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

17 mph from the SSW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 77 ---- ---- 7182 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 11 --16 --18 --18 --18
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 10:30 PM.

Maps & Photos