Piney Hollow, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Isolated Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
88 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
92 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Clear
93 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
93 °F
Chance T-storms
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
86 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
83 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
85 °F
Mostly Sunny
°F

This Afternoon

Isolated showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. West wind around 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. West wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. West wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. Southwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 93. Calm wind becoming west 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 93.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Piney Hollow
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 34 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.580605
Longitude -74.934366
Type CR-10A
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-05-01
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

88°F

Wind

3 mph from the S

Wind Gust

8 mph from the S

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 88 8790 8090 7390 7390
Heat Index 90 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 67 6569 6571 6571 6171
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --11 --13 --13 --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 03:50 PM.

Maps & Photos