Cherry Hill, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
73 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 90. Northwest wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Southwest wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. West wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90. West wind 5 to 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 73.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Cherry Hill
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 5 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.909218
Longitude -75.025725
Type CR-10A
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

88°F

Wind

1 mph from the WNW

Wind Gust

2 mph from the WNW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 88 8688 6888 6688 6689
Heat Index 86 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 61 5564 5472 5475 5479
Wind Speed/Gust 1 --6 --7 --7 --18
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.07
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 31 01:25 PM.

Maps & Photos