Egg Harbor Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. West wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. West wind 5 to 8 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. South wind 5 to 7 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 90. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Egg Harbor Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 7 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.419491
Longitude -74.537872
Type CR-10
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

75°F

Wind

4 mph from the NW

Wind Gust

5 mph from the NW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 75 7576 7586 7390 7390
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 69 6969 6269 6270 6270
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --9 --11 --13 --13
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 11:50 PM.

Maps & Photos