Error message

Notice: Undefined index: windspmaxdir_5min in require_once() (line 42 of /srv/njwxnet/www/inc/latestconditions.php).

Vineyard Haven, MA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Vineyard Haven
State MA
Alt. name
County
Elevation 10 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.38
Longitude -70.62
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 0000-00-00
Deactivation 0000-00-00

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

27°F

Wind

24 mph from the NW

Wind Gust

33 mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 27 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -6 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 24 --33 ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Mar 22 07:45 PM.

Maps & Photos