Sewell, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
94 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
92 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
70 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Chance T-storms then Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
63 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
88 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. North wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. Southeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 94. Calm wind becoming west around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 1pm. Sunny, with a high near 92. North wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 63.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Sewell
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 27 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.748531
Longitude -75.113873
Type CR-10
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

90°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 90 9090 7491 6991 6991
Heat Index 91 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 64 6365 6272 6272 6272
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --8 --11 --11 --14
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 02:10 PM.

Maps & Photos