Ewing Twp. (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Heavy Rain and Patchy Fog
55 °F
Chance Showers
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
76 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Chance T-storms
72 °F
T-storms Likely then Showers Likely
59 °F
Chance Showers then Chance T-storms
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Chance Showers
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F

Tonight

Showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 2am. Some of the storms could produce heavy rain. Patchy fog. Low around 55. Northwest wind around 6 mph becoming northeast in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly before 10am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 76. Northwest wind 9 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 76. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. East wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

A slight chance of showers, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Sunday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Memorial Day

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 76. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 79. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 77.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ewing Twp. (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 27 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.27
Longitude -74.85
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation 2013-10-08

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos