Hammonton (RISE), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
44 °F
Rain Likely
56 °F
Rain Likely
48 °F
Rain
59 °F
Rain
50 °F
Chance Rain
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Partly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Partly Sunny
74 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 6 to 8 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Tonight

A slight chance of showers after 2am. Increasing clouds, with a low around 44. Southeast wind 3 to 6 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

Rain likely, mainly after 2pm. Cloudy, with a high near 56. East wind 7 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Monday Night

Rain likely. Cloudy, with a low around 48. East wind around 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Rain. High near 59. East wind 13 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Rain. Low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of rain before 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 81.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 74.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hammonton (RISE)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 20 m
Wind Sensor Height 2 m
Latitude 39.635487
Longitude -74.758215
Type model 012 CR-10
Network RISE
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation 2011-09-09

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos