Cape May Court House, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. West wind 5 to 8 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 87. Southwest wind 3 to 8 mph.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Cape May Court House
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 6 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.124648
Longitude -74.787329
Type CR-10A
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

74°F

Wind

2 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

4 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 74 7474 7478 7474 7387
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 71 7071 6671 6971 6371
Wind Speed/Gust 2 --8 --11 --11 --12
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 01:50 AM.

Maps & Photos