Error message

Notice: Undefined index: windspmaxdir_5min in require_once() (line 42 of /srv/njwxnet/www/inc/latestconditions.php).

New Bedford, MA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City New Bedford
State MA
Alt. name
County Bristol
Elevation 30 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.68
Longitude -70.95
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 0000-00-00
Deactivation 0000-00-00

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

37°F

Wind

8 mph from the ENE

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 37 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 36 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 8 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Mar 28 07:30 AM.

Maps & Photos