Error message

Notice: Undefined index: windspmaxdir_5min in require_once() (line 42 of /srv/njwxnet/www/inc/latestconditions.php).

Hyannis, MA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hyannis
State MA
Alt. name
County
Elevation 9 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.67
Longitude -70.27
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 0000-00-00
Deactivation 0000-00-00

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

88°F

Wind

14 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 88 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 14 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 20 02:30 PM.

Maps & Photos