St. Johnsbury, VT - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City St. Johnsbury
State VT
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 44.419
Longitude
Type NWS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Data last received 2013-05-02 17:26:05
Activation 1998-07-15
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

39°F

Wind

N/A

Wind Gust

N/A

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 39 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 36 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Oct 31 04:54 AM.

Maps & Photos