Whitefield, NH - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Whitefield
State NH
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 44.367
Longitude -71.545
Type FAA
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Data last received 2013-05-02 17:26:06
Activation 1995-05-18
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

72°F

Wind

5 mph from the E

Wind Gust

N/A mph from the E

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 72 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 51 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 5 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 23 02:52 PM.

Maps & Photos