Sicklerville, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Partly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. West wind 3 to 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. South wind around 8 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 90. West wind 6 to 9 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Sicklerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 39.763852
Longitude -74.978570
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2006-04-28
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

85°F

Wind

2 mph from the SE

Wind Gust

6 mph from the SE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 85 8386 7486 5586 5586
Heat Index 84 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 57 5761 5562 5363 4963
Wind Speed/Gust 2 --7 --10 --10 --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 29 02:50 PM.

Maps & Photos