Haworth, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Partly Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Hot
90 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Hot
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Hot
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Southwest wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. South wind 3 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 89. West wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Southwest wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny and hot, with a high near 90. West wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70.

Tuesday

Sunny and hot, with a high near 92.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny and hot, with a high near 90.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Haworth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 9 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 40.959335
Longitude -74.013607
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2006-04-25
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

83°F

Wind

1 mph from the NW

Wind Gust

4 mph from the NW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 83 8385 6986 5686 5686
Heat Index 83 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 56 5558 5361 5361 5161
Wind Speed/Gust 1 --7 --10 --10 --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 29 02:55 PM.

Maps & Photos