Berkeley Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Partly Sunny
84 °F

Today

Partly sunny, with a high near 91. West wind 7 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. West wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. South wind around 9 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88. Light and variable wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Berkeley Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 24 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 39.925840
Longitude -74.298175
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2006-04-21
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

71°F

Wind

5 mph from the WSW

Wind Gust

6 mph from the WSW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 71 7071 7073 7072 6190
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 6970 6570 6570 6170
Wind Speed/Gust 5 --7 --11 --11 --20
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 04:45 AM.

Maps & Photos