High Pt. Monument, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Partly Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Partly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55. Northwest wind 3 to 8 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 77. Light west wind.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53. Calm wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79. Calm wind becoming southwest around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63. Light south wind.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 85.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City High Pt. Monument
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 535 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.32172
Longitude -74.6607
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-12-05
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

66°F

Wind

7 mph from the NNE

Wind Gust

19 mph from the NNE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 66 ---- ---- 5468 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 7 --19 --22 --22 --22
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 27 03:20 PM.

Maps & Photos