Pequest, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Partly Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Cloudy
64 °F
Partly Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61. Calm wind.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Calm wind becoming west around 6 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64. Light west wind.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Calm wind becoming west 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Pequest
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 135 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 40.838367
Longitude -74.949198
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2005-11-01
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

78°F

Wind

3 mph from the SSE

Wind Gust

6 mph from the SSE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 78 7679 6279 4579 4579
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 58 5764 5564 4564 4564
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --8 --10 --10 --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 29 02:55 PM.

Maps & Photos